Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0236,850
BustAfghanistan 11,2626,998
BatnaAlgeria 7,7004,785
BecharAlgeria 7,3634,575
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5454,689
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4614,636
BiskraAlgeria 7,7244,800
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2715,140
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9937,452
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1357,541
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1377,542
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1737,565
ByrdAntarctica 13,8178,586
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4465,870
BarilocheArgentina 9,5015,904
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1245,670
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0819,372
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0469,971
BrestBelarus 7,5764,708
BrusselsBelgium 6,5994,101
Belize CityBelize 2,8271,756
BeninBenin 9,5505,934
BohiconBenin 9,4635,880
BermudaBermuda 2,3471,458
BageBrazil 8,9505,562
BambuiBrazil 8,2085,100
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4465,248
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4324,618
BarcelosBrazil 5,4863,409
BarraBrazil 7,5294,679
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8854,279
BarreirasBrazil 7,5194,672
BelémBrazil 6,3133,923
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3125,165
BelterraBrazil 6,0483,758
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2884,529
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8365,491
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7164,795
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6994,784
BrevesBrazil 6,2123,861
BurgasBulgaria 8,5365,304
BurundiBurundi 12,4477,735
BatouriCameroon 10,6586,623
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,440895
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6601,653
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4301,510
Banff, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 810503
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6061,619
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0621,281
Bissett, MbCanada 1,074668
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5421,580
Bonavista, NfCanada 905562
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Brandon, MbCanada 1,203747
Broadview, SkCanada 1,387862
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0861,918
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1251,942
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1481,956
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0231,879
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1211,939
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9936,831
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8566,746
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0106,220
BeijingChina 10,4846,515
BarranquillaColombia 3,7852,352
Benito SalasColombia 4,6182,870
BogotáColombia 4,4642,774
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4224,612
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6297,226
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5387,170
BaniDominican Republic 3,2031,991
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1741,972
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1911,983
BahariyaEgypt 9,7986,089
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8746,136
BiarritzFrance 6,6544,135
BordeauxFrance 6,6304,120
BrestFrance 6,1833,842
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2645,757
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2625,756
BitamGabon 10,6106,593
BanjulGambia 7,4794,648
BerlinGermany 7,0074,354
BrockenGermany 6,9024,289
BokeGuinea 7,8094,852
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6774,771
BudapestHungary 7,6714,767
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6864,776
BangaloreIndia 13,6248,466
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2378,226
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9588,052
BikanerIndia 11,8957,392
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7669,176
BabolsarIran 10,2996,400
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4007,084
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0896,270
Bandar LengehIran 11,4017,084
BirjandIran 10,9446,801
BushehrIran 10,9756,820
BaghdadIraq 10,2456,367
BasraIraq 10,6746,633
BelmulletIreland 5,5623,456
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7393,567
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0084,976
BergamoItaly 7,2484,504
BolognaItaly 7,4244,614
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2954,533
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0685,014
BrindisiItaly 8,1185,045
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0025,594
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8405,494
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8836,142
BeirutLebanon 9,7236,042
BenghaziLibya 8,9295,548
BirzaiLithuania 7,3224,550
BitolaMacedonia 8,2975,156
BlantyreMalawi 13,8458,604
BvumbweMalawi 13,8718,619
BintuluMalaysia 14,4708,992
BamakoMali 8,2365,118
Bko-SMali 8,2495,126
BougounMali 8,3685,200
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0524,382
BaitagMongolia 10,1116,283
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7166,038
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7096,034
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8326,110
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9526,185
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0736,260
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7376,050
BulganMongolia 9,7526,060
BhamawMyanmar 12,5237,782
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0758,746
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3918,321
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4652,153
BilmaNiger 9,4455,869
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2195,729
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9143,675
BergenNorway 6,1273,807
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1293,808
BjornoyaNorway 5,9093,672
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1563,826
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1703,834
BadinPakistan 12,1347,540
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6837,260
BalakotPakistan 11,2076,964
BarkhanPakistan 11,6007,208
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8652,402
BascoPhilippines 12,3317,663
BialystokPoland 7,4764,646
BejaPortugal 6,5284,056
BragancaPortugal 6,3893,970
BistritaRomania 8,0014,972
BucharestRomania 8,2955,155
BajkitRussia 8,3765,205
BarabinskRussia 9,0075,597
BarnaulRussia 9,2665,758
BerezovoRussia 7,8954,906
BiserRussia 8,3235,172
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0955,652
BogdarinRussia 8,9955,590
BogucanyRussia 8,7375,429
BomnakRussia 8,6115,351
BorRussia 8,3905,214
BorzjaRussia 9,3685,822
BratskRussia 8,9445,558
BelgradeSerbia 7,9564,944
BoSierra Leone 8,2795,145
BontheSierra Leone 8,2515,127
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5174,671
BerberaSomalia 12,4017,706
BusanSouth Korea 10,5616,563
BadajozSpain 6,5524,072
BarcelonaSpain 7,0344,371
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5764,086
BabanusaSudan 11,1456,925
BaselSwitzerland 6,9944,346
BernSwitzerland 7,0304,368
BangkokThailand 13,6548,485
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6328,471
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2858,255
BizerteTunisia 7,8364,869
BalikesirTurkey 8,7975,466
BursaTurkey 8,8155,478
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5626,563
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7063,546
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7713,586
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7703,586
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1433,817
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2243,867
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3273,931
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7931,736
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6361,017
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,030640
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7952,979
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7952,979
Batesville, MsUsa 1,012629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,420882
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,040646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 812505
Bedford, MaUsa 1,388862
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8431,145
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 352219
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9161,812
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1253,185
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,286799
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5632,835
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2752,656
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 212132
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6651,035
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 978608
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,048651
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6471,645
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,097682
Blacksburg, VaUsa 899559
Blackville, ScUsa 1,213754
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7491,709
Blakely, GaUsa 1,353841
Block Island, RiUsa 1,247775
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7521,089
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2831,418
Booneville, MsUsa 924574
Boonton, NjUsa 1,138707
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,379857
Bowler, WiUsa 244152
Bowling Green, KyUsa 681423
Bowling Green, MoUsa 510317
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6091,000
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,234767
Brinkley, ArUsa 941584
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 861535
Brockport W, NyUsa 809503
Brodhead, WiUsa 12678
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,023635
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,232765
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0821,294
Brunswick, MoUsa 613381
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4501,522
Buckhannon, WvUsa 779484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 472293
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 747464
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,387862
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 885550
Burlington, IowaUsa 359223
Burlington, VtUsa 1,196743
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5081,559
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6486,617
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2882,665
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0762,533
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6448,478
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6538,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -