Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9204,300
LuandaAngola 11,5817,197
LuenaAngola 12,3437,670
La PlataArgentina 9,1845,707
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5854,714
La RiojaArgentina 8,3275,174
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9275,547
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4796,512
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0264,987
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5609,669
LavertonAustralia 15,5949,690
LearmonthAustralia 16,94410,529
LongreachAustralia 14,7969,195
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7959,194
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1118,769
Low HeadAustralia 15,5739,677
LinzAustria 7,3434,563
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8143,613
LerwickUk 5,8133,613
La PazBolivia 6,9134,296
LavrasBrazil 8,3785,206
LencoisBrazil 7,7754,831
LinharesBrazil 8,4825,271
LondrinaBrazil 8,2785,144
LomBulgaria 8,1925,090
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8451,147
La Tuque, QcCanada 608378
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2011,989
Langara, BcCanada 3,4802,162
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,032641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0411,268
London, OnCanada 549341
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9791,851
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8051,122
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6721,660
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5734,084
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2805,145
LanzhouChina 11,1446,925
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9407,420
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5872,850
LimonCosta Rica 3,6982,298
LarnacaCyprus 9,5255,919
LimassolCyprus 9,5085,908
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9468,045
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3027,644
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5054,042
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1041,929
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2202,001
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0151,873
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8483,013
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2973,292
LuxorEgypt 10,2676,380
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2372,011
Laucala BayFiji 11,6607,246
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1024,414
Le MansFrance 6,5084,044
LilleFrance 6,5374,062
LyonFrance 6,9444,315
LambarnGabon 10,7236,663
LastourvilleGabon 10,9336,794
LibrevilleGabon 10,5686,567
LeipzigGermany 7,0284,367
LindenbergGermany 7,0694,393
LamiaGreece 8,5295,300
LarissaGreece 8,4715,264
LemnosGreece 8,6095,350
LimnosGreece 8,6165,354
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8792,411
LabeGuinea 7,9854,962
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8824,277
La CeibaHonduras 3,0281,882
La MesaHonduras 3,0581,900
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3167,032
LudhianaIndia 11,6437,235
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1545,067
LatinaItaly 7,7354,807
LatronicoItaly 8,0394,995
LecceItaly 8,1615,072
LodwarKenya 12,4007,705
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9538,049
LiepajaLatvia 7,1274,429
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2474,503
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7824,214
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2195,108
LabuanMalaysia 14,1658,802
LuqaMalta 8,2545,129
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0642,525
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9201,815
LashioMyanmar 12,6667,871
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4158,336
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
LagosNigeria 9,6095,971
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1993,852
LillehammerNorway 6,3373,938
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5357,168
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8764,894
LimaPeru 6,2103,859
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9958,075
LisbonPortugal 6,3923,972
LeninbadRussia 10,4986,524
LevsiRussia 8,3565,192
LungiSierra Leone 8,1135,041
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5144,670
LanzaroteSpain 6,6494,132
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6604,138
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1614,450
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1804,462
LatakiaSyria 9,5885,958
LampangThailand 13,1658,181
LoeiThailand 13,2278,219
Lop BuriThailand 13,5358,411
LomeTogo 9,4725,886
LeemingUk 6,0633,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8143,613
London, EnglandUk 6,2803,903
London-GatwickUk 6,3023,916
LynehamUk 6,1763,838
L’VovUkraine 7,7654,825
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2445,123
LozovajaUkraine 8,4455,248
LubnyUkraine 8,1985,094
LuckUkraine 7,7764,832
LuganskUkraine 8,6055,347
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 289180
La Harpe, IlUsa 336209
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,463909
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,502934
Lake City, FlUsa 1,504935
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,129702
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8921,175
Lamar, MoUsa 754469
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,604997
Lancaster, WiUsa 229142
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6931,052
Langdon, NdUsa 1,029639
Laramie, WyUsa 1,475916
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0061,247
Larned, KsUsa 1,087676
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,388863
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4481,521
Laurel, MdUsa 1,014630
Lawrence, KsUsa 740460
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,373853
Le Mars, IaUsa 659409
Lebanon, MoUsa 699434
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 674419
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 658409
Leitchfield, KyUsa 623387
Lenoir, NcUsa 923574
Lewisburg, TnUsa 887551
Lewisburg, WvUsa 852529
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3211,442
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,446899
Lexington, MoUsa 674419
Lexington, VaUsa 918570
Libby, MtUsa 2,2191,379
Lincoln, NeUsa 768478
Lincoln, VaUsa 939584
Lisbon, NdUsa 869540
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 988614
Llano, TxUsa 1,6521,026
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,265786
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8071,744
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8011,741
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8201,753
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8591,155
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,147713
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 561348
Louisville, MsUsa 1,111690
Loup City, NeUsa 931579
Lowville, NyUsa 1,006625
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,591989
Luling, TxUsa 1,7121,064
Lusk, WyUsa 1,347837
Lynchburg, VaUsa 967601
LivingstoneZambia 13,2618,241
LundaziZambia 13,4508,358
LusakaZambia 13,3038,267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2948,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -