Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2275,112
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6465,373
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4705,263
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8295,486
ViennaAustria 7,4674,640
VitebskBelarus 7,6414,748
VassourasBrazil 8,5605,319
VicosaBrazil 8,4495,250
VitoriaBrazil 8,5515,314
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0244,986
VarnaBulgaria 8,5045,285
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 970603
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7811,728
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1261,321
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,0431,269
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7991,739
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8231,754
ValdiviaChile 9,3195,791
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3225,793
VallenarChile 8,2005,096
ValparaisoChile 8,6175,355
VanguardiaColombia 4,5372,819
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5423,444
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,5804,089
VestervigDenmark 6,4754,024
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1721,971
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1361,949
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0061,868
VilsandiEstonia 7,0284,367
VaasaFinland 6,7034,165
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7562,956
VeravalIndia 12,5757,814
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2098,209
ValentiaIreland 5,6413,506
VeniceItaly 7,4224,612
VeronaItaly 7,3404,561
VicenzaItaly 7,3694,579
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6534,756
ViterboItaly 7,6184,734
VolterraItaly 7,4754,645
VientianeLaos 13,1598,177
VarenaLithuania 7,4584,634
VilniusLithuania 7,4554,633
VeracruzMexico 2,7571,713
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5174,050
VaernesNorway 6,2263,869
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2303,871
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5054,042
VillarricaParaguay 8,2905,152
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1875,087
VanavaraRussia 8,4935,278
VasileviciRussia 7,8644,887
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5694,703
VerhojanskRussia 7,2464,503
ViljujskRussia 7,8664,888
VitimRussia 8,4755,266
Vize IslandRussia 6,3653,956
VladivostokRussia 9,6556,000
VolgogradRussia 8,8155,478
VologdaRussia 7,6824,774
VoronezRussia 8,3315,177
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5743,464
VytegraRussia 7,4154,607
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4348,969
ValenciaSpain 6,9724,333
ValladolidSpain 6,5374,062
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2293,871
VisbySweden 6,9184,299
VanTurkey 9,7156,037
ValleyUk 5,9353,688
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0485,001
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9001,802
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2912,667
Valentine, NeUsa 1,029640
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7611,716
Vermillion, SdUsa 736457
Vevay, InUsa 524326
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,207750
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7631,096
Viroqua, WiUsa 276172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -