Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4925,277
In SalahAlgeria 8,0184,982
InnsbruckAustria 7,2424,500
IbiriteBrazil 8,3145,166
IguatuBrazil 7,3484,566
IlheusBrazil 8,1215,047
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7524,196
IndaialBrazil 8,7165,417
IpameriBrazil 7,8734,892
IraiBrazil 8,5675,323
IreceBrazil 7,6294,741
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8324,867
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9153,676
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1523,823
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1775,081
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5455,310
ItapevaBrazil 8,4435,246
ItirucuBrazil 7,9364,932
ItuacuBrazil 7,8944,906
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0475,001
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7772,347
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8541,152
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8552,395
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6211,629
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0422,511
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2904,530
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1055,036
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2016,960
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0441,891
IzobambaEcuador 4,9063,049
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8146,099
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2552,023
IoanninaGreece 8,3685,200
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5972,235
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6822,910
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5257,783
IranshahrIran 11,5797,196
IstranaItaly 7,3954,595
IidaJapan 10,1356,298
IizukaJapan 10,6376,610
IrakoJapan 10,2546,372
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8517,364
IrozakiJapan 10,1736,321
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8457,361
IshinomakiJapan 9,6966,025
IwamizawaJapan 9,2325,737
IzuharaJapan 10,6416,612
IrbidJordan 9,8566,125
IfraneMorocco 7,0104,356
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2178,835
IlorinNigeria 9,5675,945
InchonNorth Korea 10,4166,472
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6133,488
IslamabadPakistan 11,2857,012
IquitosPeru 5,4003,356
IloiloPhilippines 13,2958,262
IasiRomania 8,1655,074
IcaRussia 7,5424,687
IlirnejRussia 6,2273,869
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5885,337
IrkutskRussia 9,3635,818
Ivdel’Russia 8,1405,058
IbizaSpain 7,1424,438
IspartaTurkey 9,1045,657
IstanbulTurkey 8,7515,438
IzmirTurkey 8,8515,500
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8544,881
IzmailUkraine 8,3755,205
Imperial, NeUsa 1,184736
Independence, KsUsa 955594
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,126700
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 383238
Indianola, IaUsa 549341
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 756470
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6381,018
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 440273
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 339211
Ithaca, NyUsa 933580
IsokaZambia 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -