Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0896,891
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3157,031
KhostAfghanistan 11,2376,983
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8566,746
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9737,440
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09510,623
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4614,637
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6455,993
KandiBenin 9,2345,738
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 833517
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 831516
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5131,561
Kenora, OnCanada 907564
Kingston, OnCanada 920572
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1552,582
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1961,986
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1601,342
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,142710
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7186,660
KashiChina 10,7086,654
KunmingChina 12,3807,693
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4237,099
KhargaEgypt 10,1466,305
KosseirEgypt 10,3246,415
KajaaniFinland 6,8424,252
KuopioFinland 6,9444,315
KuusamoFinland 6,7704,207
KarlsruheGermany 6,9514,320
KasselGermany 6,8674,267
KonstanzGermany 7,0844,402
KumasiGhana 9,1995,716
KalamataGreece 8,6485,374
KerkiraGreece 8,3195,170
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7735,452
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4702,156
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6812,909
KankanGuinea 8,2985,157
KindiaGuinea 8,0334,992
KissidougouGuinea 8,3065,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7214,176
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4147,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4157,715
KeszthelyHungary 7,6254,738
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8613,021
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7237,907
KotaIndia 12,2627,620
KozhikodeIndia 13,7648,553
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2669,486
KermanIran 11,1216,911
KermanshahIran 10,2836,390
Khoram AbadIran 10,4246,478
KilkennyIreland 5,7963,602
KingstonJamaica 2,9731,847
KagoshimaJapan 10,8506,743
KanazawaJapan 10,0896,269
KaruizawaJapan 10,0226,228
KatsuuraJapan 10,0496,245
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0926,271
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0395,617
KobeJapan 10,3356,422
KochiJapan 10,5206,538
KofuJapan 10,0876,268
KumagayaJapan 10,0016,215
KumamotoJapan 10,7196,661
KumejimaJapan 11,5337,166
KureJapan 10,5006,525
KushiroJapan 9,1325,675
KutchanJapan 9,3085,784
KyotoJapan 10,2816,389
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7746,074
KitaleKenya 12,5297,786
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8126,719
KufraLibya 9,7656,068
KaunasLithuania 7,3764,584
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1834,464
KybartaiLithuania 7,3444,564
KarongaMalawi 13,3258,280
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4588,984
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0678,741
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8069,200
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5339,031
KuantanMalaysia 14,7009,135
KuchingMalaysia 14,7489,165
KayesMali 7,8264,863
KeniebaMali 7,9594,946
KidalMali 8,5655,322
KitaMali 8,0865,025
KoutiaMali 8,4625,258
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4936,520
KisinevMoldova 8,2475,125
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6145,974
KhatgalMongolia 9,6025,967
KhovdMongolia 9,9006,152
KhujirtMongolia 9,9696,195
KhutagMongolia 9,6966,025
KenitraMorocco 6,8514,258
KalewaMyanmar 12,6567,865
KathaMyanmar 12,5407,792
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0948,758
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0798,127
KengtungMyanmar 12,8297,972
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3397,668
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2348,224
KathmanduNepal 12,1297,537
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9748,062
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,194
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4498,357
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3288,282
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1588,177
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3108,271
KanoNigeria 9,6125,973
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3036,402
KarasjokNorway 6,4033,979
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0303,747
KristiansandNorway 6,3793,964
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1043,793
KhasabOman 11,4957,143
KarachiPakistan 12,0557,491
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0497,487
KhanpurPakistan 11,7587,307
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7257,286
KororPalau 12,9758,063
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5984,721
KlodzkoPoland 7,3274,553
KoszalinPoland 7,0434,377
KrakowPoland 7,5264,677
KalakanRussia 8,8645,508
KaliningradRussia 7,2294,492
KamenskoeRussia 6,5854,092
KandalaksaRussia 6,7824,215
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9684,330
KazanRussia 8,3235,172
KemRussia 7,0304,369
KerchRussia 8,7555,440
KhabarovskRussia 9,0105,599
KirenskRussia 8,7185,418
KirovRussia 8,0595,008
KljuciRussia 7,2484,504
KolpasevRussia 8,7235,421
KorfRussia 6,7324,184
KostromaRussia 7,8524,879
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3923,972
KotlasRussia 7,7294,803
KrasnodarRussia 8,9175,541
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0165,602
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4845,272
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0125,600
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1173,801
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6005,344
KurganRussia 8,7865,460
KurskRussia 8,1905,089
KyraRussia 9,5475,933
KigaliRwanda 12,4037,707
KoldaSenegal 7,6524,755
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1755,080
KosiceSlovakia 7,7074,789
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9178,648
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0006,214
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2858,877
KadugliSudan 11,3107,028
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8236,725
KassalaSudan 11,3947,080
KhartoumSudan 11,1226,911
KostiSudan 11,3387,045
KalmarSweden 6,8914,282
KaresuandoSweden 6,3743,961
KarlstadSweden 6,5674,081
KristianstadSweden 6,8204,238
KamishliSyria 9,7406,053
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6358,473
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8318,595
Khon KaenThailand 13,3198,277
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7138,521
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4958,386
KairouanTunisia 7,9694,952
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4695,884
KarsTurkey 9,5095,909
KastamonuTurkey 8,9725,576
KayseriTurkey 9,2925,774
KonyaTurkey 9,1985,716
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9806,202
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8076,716
KinlossUk 5,7943,600
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3445,185
KievUkraine 8,0495,002
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5825,333
KirovogradUkraine 8,2845,148
KlepininoUkraine 8,6255,360
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3725,203
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6954,782
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3745,203
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 203126
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1231,319
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 704437
Keene, NhUsa 1,292803
Kenton, OhUsa 389241
Kenton, OkUsa 1,444897
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1221,318
Kimball, NeUsa 1,346837
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8873,037
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,160721
Kinston, NcUsa 1,229764
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7561,713
Knoxville, TnUsa 861535
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6642,898
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0463,136
KabompoZambia 12,8247,969
KabweZambia 13,2328,223
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2318,222
KafirondaZambia 13,0678,120
KaomaZambia 12,9618,054
KasamaZambia 13,1288,158
KasempaZambia 12,9538,049
KawambwaZambia 12,9338,037
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4998,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -