Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6705,388
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5235,296
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7955,465
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6686,629
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8904,903
RosarioArgentina 8,8765,516
RichmondAustralia 14,8949,255
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2898,880
RecifeBrazil 7,7914,842
RemansoBrazil 7,4624,637
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2283,870
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6365,367
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6115,351
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7524,817
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1871,359
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,006625
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,518943
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,520945
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4441,519
Roberval, QcCanada 1,359844
RuoqiangChina 10,8906,767
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8082,366
RandersDenmark 6,5844,091
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0871,919
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0831,916
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1025,035
RumipambaEcuador 4,9773,093
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0546,247
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1716,321
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9306,171
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4933,413
RostockGermany 6,8314,245
RhodesGreece 9,0735,638
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9303,064
ReykhólarIceland 4,6532,892
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6722,903
RamsarIran 10,1976,337
RashtIran 10,1116,283
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8723,649
RadicofaniItaly 7,5674,702
Resia PassItaly 7,2264,490
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5414,686
RivoltoItaly 7,4324,618
Rolle PassItaly 7,3344,557
RomeItaly 7,6804,773
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6744,769
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4684,641
RumoiJapan 9,1725,699
RigaLatvia 7,2314,494
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3054,539
RodriguesMauritius 16,29310,124
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5305,922
RabatMorocco 6,8554,260
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3628,303
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7767,939
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5718,433
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7608,551
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1878,195
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1028,763
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2388,226
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0298,096
RivasNicaragua 3,5122,182
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8127,340
RebolyRussia 6,9884,342
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7485,436
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1776,945
RagaSudan 11,2216,973
RashadSudan 11,3337,043
RenkSudan 11,4667,125
RumbekSudan 11,6567,243
RanongThailand 14,0928,757
Roi EtThailand 13,3498,295
RizeTurkey 9,3425,805
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4936,521
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3175,168
RomnyUkraine 8,1545,067
RovnoUkraine 7,8174,858
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5407,171
RochaUruguay 9,2635,756
Racine, WiUsa 2717
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,110689
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,238770
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,241771
Reading, PaUsa 1,036644
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8551,774
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7191,069
Redding, CaUsa 2,8481,770
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7051,681
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6781,664
Rensselaer, InUsa 229142
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,081672
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,081672
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 920572
Rochester, MnUsa 387240
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 831517
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 659409
Rockford, IlUsa 12980
Rockville, InUsa 337209
Rockwell City, IaUsa 592368
Rome, GaUsa 1,027638
Roseau, MnUsa 918570
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8351,761
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8021,120
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,090677
Rushville, IlUsa 417259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -