Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7615,444
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5544,694
DavisAntarctica 17,04910,594
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1189,395
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9819,309
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,55210,286
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9959,318
DhakaBangladesh 12,6117,837
D’UccleBelgium 6,5994,101
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1725,078
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1384,436
DouradosBrazil 8,0004,972
DoualaCameroon 10,3236,415
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4341,513
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,289801
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7011,678
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3512,082
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4351,513
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,362846
Dryden, OnCanada 850528
DuianChina 11,1826,949
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9784,957
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1817,569
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0061,868
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1371,950
DabaaEgypt 9,5435,930
DakhlaEgypt 10,0416,240
DijonFrance 6,8574,261
DresdenGermany 7,1224,426
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8623,021
DebrecenHungary 7,8174,858
DalatangiIceland 5,0533,140
DaltonganjIndia 12,5207,780
DarbhangaIndia 12,3047,646
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1807,569
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1787,567
DumkaIndia 12,5247,783
DwarkaIndia 12,3797,693
DezfulIran 10,5436,551
DublinIreland 5,8233,619
DecimomannuItaly 7,6324,743
DobbiacoItaly 7,3304,555
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9525,563
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8726,134
DagorettiKenya 12,8517,986
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4274,615
DedzaMalawi 13,6888,506
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3156,410
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5035,905
DaweiMyanmar 13,6418,477
De BiltNetherlands 6,5724,084
De KooyNetherlands 6,5014,040
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4974,037
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3308,284
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8018,576
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0628,739
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3093,920
DalbandinPakistan 11,5417,172
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4267,100
DirPakistan 11,0856,889
DroshPakistan 11,0456,863
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8447,982
DohaQatar 11,3727,067
DorohoiRomania 8,0364,994
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0344,371
DudinkaRussia 7,5134,669
DzardzanRussia 7,3194,548
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2046,963
DakarSenegal 7,3114,543
DaruSierra Leone 8,3515,190
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4849,001
DamazinSudan 11,5757,193
DongolaSudan 10,6776,635
DamascusSyria 9,8176,100
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8176,100
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8436,117
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6486,617
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4908,383
DjerbaTunisia 8,1675,075
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6135,973
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7873,596
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8973,664
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4085,225
DonetskUkraine 8,5835,334
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5507,177
Dahlonega, GaUsa 995619
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 932579
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,369850
Danville, IlUsa 328204
Darlington, ScUsa 1,173729
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4071,496
David City, NeUsa 784487
Dayton, OhUsa 466290
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3941,488
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,339832
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5671,595
Decatur, IlUsa 341212
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9041,183
Delaware, OhUsa 524325
Delphine, InUsa 229142
Denton, MdUsa 1,090677
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,457905
Des Moines, IowaUsa 499310
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1441,332
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 759472
Detroit, MichiganUsa 382238
Dickson, TnUsa 766476
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0131,251
Dixon, IlUsa 202126
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,173729
Dover, DeUsa 1,090677
Dover, TnUsa 773480
Dublin, TxUsa 1,507936
Dubuque, IaUsa 237147
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 548340
Duquoin, IlUsa 558347
Durham, NhUsa 1,373853
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -