Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7674,827
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4164,609
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4174,609
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7294,803
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1255,670
AzulArgentina 9,3075,783
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9579,916
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63110,956
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6499,725
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7409,781
AmberleyAustralia 14,3848,939
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7296,046
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9706,195
AimoresBrazil 8,4325,240
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9264,925
AltamiraBrazil 6,2563,887
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3803,964
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5845,334
ApodiBrazil 7,3854,589
AracajuBrazil 7,9014,910
AracuaiBrazil 8,1315,053
AragarcasBrazil 7,4884,653
AraxaBrazil 8,1165,043
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6774,770
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6781,664
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9102,430
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5781,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4912,791
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 820510
Atikokan, OnCanada 708440
AbecheChad 10,4246,478
AntofagastaChile 7,5974,721
AricaChile 7,0494,381
AltaiChina 9,9246,167
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7952,980
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7382,944
AraucaColombia 4,3302,690
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0411,890
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1561,961
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1581,963
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6235,980
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8906,146
AswanEgypt 10,4226,476
AsyutEgypt 10,0426,240
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2722,033
AsmaraEritrea 11,5757,193
AssabEritrea 12,0167,467
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1217,532
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4434,625
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8214,860
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,66011,595
AccraGhana 9,4005,841
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5815,332
AthensGreece 8,6785,393
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7025,407
AasiaatGreenland 3,5052,178
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9512,455
AputiteqGreenland 4,2342,631
AkureyriIceland 4,8413,009
AgraIndia 12,0877,511
AhmedabadIndia 12,4087,711
AkolaIndia 12,7717,936
AllahabadIndia 12,3367,666
AmritsarIndia 11,5387,170
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3868,940
AbadanIran 10,7166,659
ArakIran 10,4336,483
AlbengaItaly 7,2574,509
AlgheroItaly 7,4984,659
AmendolaItaly 7,9134,917
AnconaItaly 7,6264,739
ArezzoItaly 7,5334,681
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1195,667
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1675,697
AbashiriJapan 9,0445,620
AburatsuJapan 10,8106,718
AikawaJapan 9,8786,139
AjiroJapan 10,1186,288
AkitaJapan 9,6345,986
AkuneJapan 10,8186,723
AomoriJapan 9,5005,903
AsahikawaJapan 9,1565,689
AsosanJapan 10,6976,647
AmmanJordan 9,9136,160
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3136,409
AinaziLatvia 7,1794,461
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7609,172
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9659,299
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0639,360
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6889,127
AtarMauritania 7,2594,511
AgalegaMauritius 15,0289,338
AcapulcoMexico 3,1221,940
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0146,223
AltaiMongolia 10,0716,259
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0396,238
AgadirMorocco 6,8744,271
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5724,084
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0858,753
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6088,456
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2338,223
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2198,214
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2298,220
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2228,217
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4972,173
AgadezNiger 9,1965,714
AsuncionParaguay 8,1945,092
ArequipaPeru 6,8004,226
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5597,804
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7075,411
AradRomania 7,9014,910
AjanRussia 8,1525,066
AldanRussia 8,3125,165
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8345,490
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4475,249
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5135,290
AnadyrRussia 5,9733,712
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2514,506
ArmavirRussia 9,0115,600
AstrakhanRussia 9,1815,705
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5606,562
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1823,842
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9074,292
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0424,376
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0044,353
Abu HamedSudan 10,8366,734
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4767,132
AqiqSudan 11,2667,001
ArbaatSudan 11,0476,865
AromaSudan 11,3457,050
AtbaraSudan 11,0386,859
Abu KamalSyria 9,9656,193
AleppoSyria 9,6095,971
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6288,469
AtakpameTogo 9,3545,813
AdanaTurkey 9,4355,863
AfyonTurkey 9,0185,604
AnkaraTurkey 9,0465,621
AntalyaTurkey 9,1895,710
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3916,457
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8893,660
AberporthUk 5,9863,720
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0053,731
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7245,421
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5415,307
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5997,208
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5917,202
ArtigasUruguay 8,7635,445
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,000621
Aberdeen, SdUsa 882548
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8361,762
Abilene, TxUsa 1,561970
Ada, MnUsa 845525
Adrian, MiUsa 337209
Aiken, ScUsa 1,119696
Akron, OhUsa 581361
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6411,020
Albany, GaUsa 1,265786
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,148714
Albert Lea, MnUsa 449279
Albion, NeUsa 835519
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8361,141
Aledo, IlUsa 336209
Alexandria, SdUsa 823511
Algona, IaUsa 496308
Alice, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,064661
Alliance, NeUsa 1,224761
Alma, MiUsa 236147
Alpena, MichiganUsa 419260
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9761,228
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,465911
Amherst, MaUsa 1,225761
Amite, LaUsa 1,379857
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4862,788
Anderson, InUsa 364226
Anderson, ScUsa 980609
Angelica, NyUsa 818509
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 337209
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3902,107
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,492927
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8521,151
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 954593
Ashland, WiUsa 512318
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8491,770
Atchison, KsUsa 711442
Athens, GaUsa 1,077669
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,078670
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,180733
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8584,262
Auburn, NeUsa 750466
Augusta, GaUsa 1,184736
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9401,206
Aurora, IlUsa 10666
Austin, TxUsa 1,6541,028
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0496,245
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5006,525
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1332,568
AdenYemen 12,1817,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -