Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8104,854
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8904,903
EsquelArgentina 9,6956,025
EzeizaArgentina 9,1475,684
East SaleAustralia 15,4169,580
Esperance (po)Australia 17,24710,717
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24610,717
EssendonAustralia 15,5769,679
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5975,342
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9335,551
EspinosaBrazil 7,9104,915
Earlton, OnCanada 818508
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2091,373
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2161,377
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2161,377
Edson, AbCanada 2,3991,491
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2001,367
Estevan, SkCanada 1,351840
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2512,020
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1192,559
ErlianChina 10,1846,328
El CaranoColombia 4,2862,664
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,9194,300
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1021,928
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2222,002
El ArishEgypt 9,8686,132
El TorEgypt 10,1066,280
ErfurtGermany 6,9744,334
EssenGermany 6,7174,174
EsfahanIran 10,6706,630
EilatIsrael 10,0676,256
EsashiJapan 9,4325,861
EldoretKenya 12,5917,824
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8026,091
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7844,216
EeldeNetherlands 6,5934,097
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7878,567
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3722,095
EnuguNigeria 9,9596,188
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4695,263
EvoraPortugal 6,4934,035
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2355,739
EkimcanRussia 8,6465,373
Elat’MaRussia 8,1375,056
ElistaRussia 9,0255,608
ErbogacenRussia 8,3385,181
EssejRussia 7,5964,720
Ed DueimSudan 11,2436,987
El FasherSudan 10,7756,696
El GeneinaSudan 10,5736,570
El ObeidSudan 11,1666,939
El ShowakSudan 11,4467,113
En NahudSudan 11,0766,883
EdirneTurkey 8,5525,314
ErzincanTurkey 9,4145,850
ErzurumTurkey 9,4735,886
EskisehirTurkey 8,9335,551
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2786,387
EntebbeUganda 12,4177,716
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8753,651
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9183,677
East Tawas, MiUsa 385239
Eastman, GaUsa 1,292803
Eastport, MeUsa 1,6831,046
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,360845
El Dorado, KsUsa 945588
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0441,270
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 813505
Elko, NvUsa 2,3111,436
Ellsworth, KsUsa 954593
Elmira, NyUsa 905562
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2831,419
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,226762
Erie, PaUsa 640397
Eskridge, KsUsa 809503
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8281,757
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 883549
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9891,857
Eureka, SdUsa 1,017632
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9061,184
Evansville, InUsa 546339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -