Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2114,481
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1085,039
OranArgentina 7,7374,808
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83010,459
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7829,807
OstendeBelgium 6,4884,032
ObidosBrazil 5,9483,696
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7845,459
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,010628
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,010628
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4105,847
OdenseDenmark 6,6694,144
OtavaloEcuador 4,8463,011
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6197,220
OuluFinland 6,7114,170
OroomiehIran 9,8726,134
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5614,698
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5055,285
ObihiroJapan 9,1935,713
OfunatoJapan 9,6175,976
OitaJapan 10,6396,611
OkayamaJapan 10,3976,461
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3407,047
OmaezakiJapan 10,2036,340
OmuJapan 9,0535,626
OnahamaJapan 9,8536,123
OsakaJapan 10,3236,415
OshimaJapan 10,1346,297
OtaruJapan 9,2705,760
OwaseJapan 10,3506,432
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0454,378
OujoaMorocco 7,1694,455
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7497,923
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0128,707
OphirNew Zealand 14,0638,739
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1158,150
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2288,841
OcotalNicaragua 3,2632,028
OrlandNorway 6,1553,825
OsloNorway 6,4133,985
OhotskRussia 7,7154,794
OkhotskRussia 7,7154,794
OlekminskRussia 8,2385,119
OlenekRussia 7,5084,665
OmskRussia 8,9795,579
OnegaRussia 7,2284,492
OrenburgRussia 8,9045,533
OymyakonRussia 7,3754,583
OviedoSpain 6,3613,953
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3943,973
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7743,588
OdessaUkraine 8,3875,212
OvrucUkraine 7,8894,902
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 833518
Oakdale, NeUsa 835519
Oakland, MdUsa 866538
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1351,326
Oconto, WiUsa 215134
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,056656
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,185736
Olathe, KsUsa 740460
Olivia, MnUsa 607377
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7661,719
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 685425
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 692430
Oolitic, InUsa 446277
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7191,068
Orono, MeUsa 1,526948
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13081
Oswego, NyUsa 924574
Ottawa, IlUsa 235146
Ottawa, KsUsa 740460
Owensboro, KyUsa 584363
Owosso, MiUsa 303188
Ozark, ArUsa 1,029639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -