Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6075,970
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8996,151
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6876,019
YaoundeCameroon 10,4796,512
YokoCameroon 10,4156,472
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7601,094
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7711,722
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,434891
YanjiChina 9,7706,071
YichangChina 11,5947,205
YinchuanChina 10,8516,743
YiningChina 10,2936,396
YariguiesColombia 4,2272,627
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1691,970
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0581,901
YazdIran 10,8446,738
YakushimaJapan 10,9616,811
YamagataJapan 9,7586,064
YamaguchiJapan 10,5546,559
YokkaichiJapan 10,2496,369
YokohamaJapan 10,0556,248
YonagoJapan 10,3486,431
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8787,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5557,802
YeMyanmar 13,5178,400
YolaNigeria 10,1396,301
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6496,618
YurimaguasPeru 5,5593,454
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5405,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8475,498
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2666,379
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5891,609
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9162,433
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8331,139
York, PaUsa 965599
Youngstown/ OhUsa 625389
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5951,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -