Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0836,887
ChlefAlgeria 7,3134,544
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6844,775
CeresArgentina 8,5215,295
ChamicalArgentina 8,4465,248
ChepesArgentina 8,5415,307
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0716,258
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8015,469
CórdobaArgentina 8,6045,347
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6145,353
CorrientesArgentina 8,3765,205
CairnsAustralia 14,2118,831
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1139,391
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20410,691
CedunaAustralia 16,19910,066
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8329,217
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9049,262
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1769,430
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1908,818
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5169,020
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37310,174
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7547,926
CharnocksBarbados 4,2962,670
CotonouBenin 9,5505,934
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5575,317
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7045,409
CabroboBrazil 7,5374,684
CaceresBrazil 7,2504,505
CaetiteBrazil 7,8374,870
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6524,755
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8294,865
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2915,152
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4915,276
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3334,557
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2075,100
CaparaoBrazil 8,4825,271
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8944,906
CaratingaBrazil 8,3995,219
CaravelasBrazil 8,3785,206
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7714,829
CarolinaBrazil 6,9224,301
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4725,264
CataguasesBrazil 8,5185,293
CatalaoBrazil 7,9294,927
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1645,073
CaxiasBrazil 6,9484,318
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8525,501
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5484,691
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5045,285
ChapecoBrazil 8,5865,336
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9144,297
CipoBrazil 7,8204,860
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9034,290
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2555,130
CordeiroBrazil 8,5975,342
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6564,758
CorumbaBrazil 7,5664,702
CoximBrazil 7,6274,739
CrateusBrazil 7,1504,443
CuiabaBrazil 7,2694,517
CuritibaBrazil 8,5685,324
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1631,344
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0741,910
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0841,916
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0931,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3571,465
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6572,272
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1581,963
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3382,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5481,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3801,479
Chapais, QcCanada 1,254779
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7661,097
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9871,235
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9871,235
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9461,830
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8151,128
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2731,413
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,372852
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1041,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8061,122
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2482,018
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0651,283
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 802498
Comox, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8651,780
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3801,479
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0261,259
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2521,399
ChicoChile 10,0836,266
ChillanChile 8,9895,586
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9925,588
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0274,988
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9546,185
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8285,486
ChangchunChina 9,8116,097
ChangduChina 11,7597,307
ChangshaChina 11,8197,344
ChengduChina 11,7367,293
ChongqingChina 11,8257,348
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1732,593
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5894,716
CamagueyCuba 2,5691,597
CasablancaCuba 2,2581,403
ChebCzech Republic 7,1154,422
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7594,200
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0921,921
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1231,941
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1331,947
CanarEcuador 5,1393,193
CairoEgypt 9,8056,093
CaenFrance 6,3963,975
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6684,144
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4923,413
CocobeachGabon 10,5416,550
CologneGermany 6,7444,191
ChiosGreece 8,7965,466
CorfuGreece 8,3195,170
ConakryGuinea 8,0084,976
CatacamasHonduras 3,1251,942
CholutecaHonduras 3,2962,048
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6768,499
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4327,725
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4327,725
ChahbaharIran 11,7727,315
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6453,508
ClonesIreland 5,7323,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6583,516
CorkIreland 5,7543,576
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7563,577
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6454,751
CameriItaly 7,1934,470
CampobassoItaly 7,8454,875
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6414,748
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6854,776
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5714,704
Cape MeleItaly 7,2664,515
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9974,969
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1725,078
CerviaItaly 7,5074,665
CiampinoItaly 7,6964,782
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4104,605
Cisa PassItaly 7,3434,563
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6324,743
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3374,560
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2355,117
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1885,088
ChibaJapan 10,0176,225
ChichibuJapan 10,0316,233
ChichijimaJapan 10,6956,646
ChoshiJapan 9,9676,194
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7176,038
ChilekaMalawi 13,8458,604
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6128,459
ChitipaMalawi 13,2578,238
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2751,414
ComitanMexico 2,9961,862
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7987,331
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6566,001
ChoirMongolia 9,9486,182
CasablancaMorocco 6,8174,236
ChindeMozambique 14,1778,810
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6688,494
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0198,712
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6298,469
CondegaNicaragua 3,2932,046
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2218,837
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8206,724
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3326,420
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4916,519
ChhorPakistan 12,0667,498
ChitralPakistan 11,0156,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3435,184
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0144,980
CajamarcaPeru 5,6503,511
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5593,454
ChiclayoPeru 5,5903,474
ChimbotePeru 5,8693,647
CuzcoPeru 6,4884,032
CzestochowaPoland 7,4354,620
CoimbraPortugal 6,3613,953
CalafatRomania 8,1615,071
CeahlauRomania 8,0875,026
ClujRomania 7,9794,958
ConstantaRomania 8,4595,257
CraiovaRomania 8,1885,088
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5724,084
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5274,678
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5294,057
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6843,532
Cape UelenRussia 5,3753,340
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9735,576
CaraRussia 8,6465,373
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0775,019
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2133,861
ChitaRussia 9,2595,754
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2505,748
CokurdahRussia 6,6264,118
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5055,285
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7428,539
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9716,196
CaceresSpain 6,5534,072
CadizSpain 6,7344,185
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7574,199
CordobaSpain 6,7604,201
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3368,908
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4038,329
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7548,547
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1168,151
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9748,062
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6898,507
ChumphonThailand 14,0288,717
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6675,386
CorumTurkey 9,1055,658
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4526,495
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6876,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0953,787
CernovcyUkraine 7,9794,958
ChernigovUkraine 7,9944,967
CarrascoUruguay 9,2355,739
ColoniaUruguay 9,1355,677
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5532,208
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 670417
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,090677
Camden, ScUsa 1,161722
Canton, NyUsa 1,056656
Cantonnw, SdUsa 740460
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,363847
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6211,007
Carlinville, IlUsa 441274
Casper, WyUsa 1,509937
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7741,724
Chambersburg, PaUsa 916569
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,085675
Charles City, IaUsa 415258
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,322821
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,313816
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 736457
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,048652
Charlottesville, VaUsa 961597
Chaska, MnUsa 501311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 911566
Chazy, NyUsa 1,212753
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,251777
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,150714
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,261783
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,409875
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13081
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10867
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8401,765
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 534332
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,404872
Cincinnati, KyUsa 512318
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 509316
Circleville, OhUsa 557346
Clarinda, IaUsa 626389
Clark, SdUsa 839521
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,031641
Clarksville, TnUsa 666414
Clayton, NmUsa 1,488925
Cleveland, OhioUsa 525327
Clinton, IaUsa 202126
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,318
Coldwater, MiUsa 260162
College Park, MdUsa 1,020634
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,484922
Columbia, MoUsa 585364
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,161722
Columbus, GaUsa 443275
Columbus, InUsa 467290
Columbus, KsUsa 896557
Columbus, OhioUsa 531330
Conception, MoUsa 676420
Concordia, KansasUsa 898558
Conway, ArUsa 952592
Conway, ScUsa 1,260783
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,049652
Corning, ArUsa 817508
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,206750
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8951,178
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,422884
Cortland, NyUsa 953592
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8241,755
Covington, LaUsa 1,342834
Covington, TnUsa 794493
Crete, NeUsa 782486
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,581982
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9356,174
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9356,174
CaracasVenezuela 4,1422,574
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5402,821
CoroVenezuela 3,9232,438
ChipataZambia 13,4968,387
ChomaZambia 13,2928,260
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9828,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -