Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0286,853
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1346,919
JuninArgentina 9,0435,619
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3125,165
JacobinaBrazil 7,7054,788
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3114,543
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7124,792
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9784,958
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5185,293
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0901,299
JiuquanChina 10,7956,708
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6832,289
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1041,929
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1261,942
JoensuuFinland 7,0344,371
JokioinenFinland 6,9294,306
JyvskylFinland 6,9044,290
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5952,234
JulianehbGreenland 3,4002,113
JagdalpurIndia 13,0418,104
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6799,743
JerusalemIsrael 9,8806,139
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4392,137
JosNigeria 9,8086,095
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1683,211
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1793,218
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7327,290
JhelumPakistan 11,3727,067
JiwaniPakistan 11,8417,358
JuliacaPeru 6,7444,191
JakutskRussia 7,8674,889
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0845,645
JenisejskRussia 8,7405,431
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9695,573
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8495,499
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5896,580
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0196,848
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6617,246
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0258,715
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7394,187
JubaSudan 11,9587,431
JokkmokkSweden 6,3983,976
JönköpingSweden 6,7094,169
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7074,168
JendoubaTunisia 7,8214,860
JerbaTunisia 8,1465,062
JerseyUk 6,2843,905
JaltaUkraine 8,7245,421
Jackson, MsUsa 1,198744
Jackson, TnUsa 819509
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,491927
Jacksonville, IlUsa 372231
Johnstown, PaUsa 801498
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6132,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -