Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0036,837
NeuquenArgentina 9,3225,793
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1385,679
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2508,234
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6379,095
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9879,313
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8939,876
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2061,371
NatitingouBenin 9,1705,699
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6115,351
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3726,445
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2786,387
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3901,485
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8361,762
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1371,328
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6931,052
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4482,142
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8591,155
North Bay, OnCanada 770478
N’DjamenaChad 10,1166,286
NanchangChina 11,6957,267
NanjingChina 11,2486,990
NanningChina 12,5387,791
NicosiaCyprus 9,4825,892
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7894,219
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1331,947
NegeleEthiopia 12,4917,762
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7117,278
NandiFiji 11,7117,278
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8144,234
NancyFrance 6,8394,250
NantesFrance 6,4363,999
NiceFrance 7,2244,489
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9384,311
NurembergGermany 7,0784,399
NurnbergGermany 7,0764,397
NaxosGreece 8,8535,501
NanortalikGreenland 3,4272,129
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4472,142
NordGreenland 4,9923,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2742,035
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5775,330
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7697,935
New DelhiIndia 11,9167,405
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8714,891
NaganoJapan 10,0106,220
NagasakiJapan 10,7636,688
NagoJapan 11,4557,118
NagoyaJapan 10,2096,344
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5077,150
NaraJapan 10,3076,405
NazeJapan 11,2106,966
NemuroJapan 9,0435,620
NiigataJapan 9,8516,122
NikkoJapan 9,9406,177
NobeokaJapan 10,7016,650
NairobiKenya 12,8507,985
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2115,102
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4946,521
NidaLithuania 7,2104,480
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6959,132
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2769,493
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4858,380
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5828,440
NaraMali 8,1105,040
NioroMali 7,9384,933
NemaMauritania 8,0064,975
NouakchottMauritania 7,1954,471
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9178,027
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2288,220
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6028,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4732,158
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8036,092
NiameyNiger 8,9965,591
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2023,854
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3173,926
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5453,445
NawabshahPakistan 11,9467,423
NokkundiPakistan 11,4907,140
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5634,700
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9798,065
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2904,530
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2025,718
NikolaevRussia 8,3965,217
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3655,198
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0804,400
NizneangarskRussia 8,9135,539
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1175,665
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9704,953
NovgorodRussia 7,4224,612
NovosibirskRussia 9,0855,646
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3488,916
No. 6Sudan 10,6816,637
NyalaSudan 10,8706,755
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1788,189
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4458,355
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2348,845
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0958,138
NarathiwatThailand 14,4378,972
NigdeTurkey 9,3155,789
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0916,271
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4715,264
Napoleon, NdUsa 356221
Napoleon, OhUsa 356221
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 756470
Natchez, MsUsa 1,304810
Neosho, MoUsa 841523
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,388862
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,148713
New Castlen, PaUsa 688427
New Hampton, IaUsa 359223
New London, WiUsa 174108
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,452902
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,457905
New Ulm, MnUsa 506314
New YorkUsa 1,168726
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,196743
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,183735
Newark, NjUsa 1,164723
Newberry, MiUsa 371231
Newberry, ScUsa 1,119696
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,018633
Newnan, GaUsa 1,135705
Newport, TnUsa 879547
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2173,242
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,202747
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 789490
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9241,817
North Loup, NeUsa 916569
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,075668
Norton, KsUsa 1,059658
Norwalk, OhUsa 475295
NdolaZambia 13,1408,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -