Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9136,781
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9754,956
HuamboAngola 12,0797,506
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6949,752
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5879,686
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6029,696
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6219,086
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9143,054
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8172,372
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9551,215
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9571,216
Hamilton, OnCanada 647402
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3241,444
Harrow, OnCanada 423263
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7201,690
Hope, BcCanada 2,6601,653
HaikouChina 12,7737,937
HailarChina 9,4165,851
HamiChina 10,4776,511
HetanChina 11,0266,851
HavanaCuba 2,2771,415
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2101,995
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2532,021
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0941,923
HelwanEgypt 9,8226,104
HurguadaEgypt 10,2026,339
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4613,393
HelsinkiFinland 7,0224,364
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0264,366
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6805,394
HamburgGermany 6,7524,196
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7524,196
HannoverGermany 6,8074,230
HelgolandGermany 6,6034,103
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1864,465
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9845,583
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3622,089
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6914,158
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8124,233
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9933,103
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1568,175
HaifaIsrael 9,7846,080
HaboroJapan 9,1305,674
HachijojimaJapan 10,2656,379
HachinoheJapan 9,4925,898
HagiJapan 10,5326,545
HakodateJapan 9,4085,846
HamadaJapan 10,4566,497
HamamatsuJapan 10,2136,347
HikoneJapan 10,2336,359
HimejiJapan 10,3476,430
HiradoJapan 10,7136,657
HirooJapan 9,2455,745
HiroshimaJapan 10,4876,517
HitaJapan 10,6606,624
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7766,696
HunLibya 8,8625,507
HomboriMali 8,5505,313
HomalinMyanmar 12,4697,748
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3528,297
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8348,597
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1918,818
HororataNew Zealand 13,8168,585
HyderabadPakistan 12,0397,481
HuanucoPeru 5,9923,723
HelPoland 7,1514,444
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0065,597
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2685,138
HatangaRussia 7,2104,480
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4754,645
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5956,584
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6416,613
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5994,722
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5157,777
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3936,458
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9646,192
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4488,978
HalaibSudan 10,8176,722
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3537,055
HudeibaSudan 11,0476,865
HaparandaSweden 6,6044,104
HarnosandSweden 6,5744,085
HamaSyria 9,6796,015
HassakahSyria 9,7676,069
Hua HinThailand 13,7898,569
HakkariTurkey 9,8186,101
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1643,830
HersonUkraine 8,4605,257
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9504,941
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7051,059
Hanover, NhUsa 1,286799
Harrisburg, IlUsa 558347
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 967601
Hart, MiUsa 193120
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,252778
Hartington, NeUsa 765475
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,248776
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,227762
Hays, KsUsa 1,029640
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9621,841
Hebron, NeUsa 902561
Helena, MtUsa 1,9371,204
Hemlock, NyUsa 805500
Henderson, NcUsa 1,147713
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,020634
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7021,058
Hernando, MsUsa 922573
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,229764
Highmore, SdUsa 916569
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,122697
Hillsboro, IlUsa 449279
Hillsdale, MiUsa 260162
Holly, CoUsa 1,311815
Homer, AkUsa 4,5812,847
Hoopeston, IlUsa 277172
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 678421
Horton, KsUsa 734456
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,227762
Hot Springs, VaUsa 865538
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 303188
Houma, LaUsa 1,506936
Houston, TexasUsa 1,588987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 680423
Huntsville, AlUsa 928577
Huron, SdUsa 844525
HanoiVietnam 12,7627,931
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8568,610
HarareZimbabwe 13,7008,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -