Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8176,722
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8076,715
MilianaAlgeria 7,3724,581
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9627,433
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0119,328
Malarg EArgentina 8,9195,542
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5585,939
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5015,904
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8115,475
MendozaArgentina 8,6535,377
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6495,374
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7075,411
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2378,847
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1469,412
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49310,249
MeekatharraAustralia 17,01510,574
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5799,681
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5749,678
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6319,713
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9089,885
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9859,312
MuharraqBahrain 11,2286,977
MinskBelarus 7,6274,740
MogilevBelarus 7,7384,808
MaunBotswana 13,2188,214
MacapaBrazil 6,0183,740
MacauBrazil 7,4184,610
MaceioBrazil 7,8804,896
MachadoBrazil 8,3715,202
ManausBrazil 5,8383,628
MarabaBrazil 6,6364,124
MaringaBrazil 8,2465,124
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0353,750
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9254,925
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7114,792
MonteiroBrazil 7,6314,742
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0134,979
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2954,533
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6614,761
MamfeCameroon 10,1556,311
MarouaCameroon 10,1856,329
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8221,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,011628
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8631,158
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7912,356
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1821,977
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9061,184
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8351,762
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8661,160
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6451,022
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,187738
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,160721
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,572977
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,078670
Morden, MbCanada 1,046650
Muskoka, OnCanada 724450
MoundouChad 10,4746,509
MatecanaColombia 4,4072,738
MoroniComoros 14,1858,814
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4624,637
MarstalDenmark 6,7054,167
Melville HallDominica 3,9592,460
MichesDominican Republic 3,1981,987
MocaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0501,895
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9811,852
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1771,975
MilagroEcuador 5,0803,157
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4415,867
MinyaEgypt 9,9366,174
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2646,378
MassawaEritrea 11,5807,196
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4123,363
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,8234,240
MarseilleFrance 7,1084,417
MontpellierFrance 7,0164,360
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5023,419
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7845,459
MakokouGabon 10,8386,735
MayumbaGabon 10,9626,812
MitzicGabon 10,7146,658
MkamboGabon 10,8906,767
MoandaGabon 11,0316,855
MouilaGabon 10,8746,757
MagdeburgGermany 6,9364,310
MunichGermany 7,1974,472
MünsterGermany 6,7214,176
MethoniGreece 8,6475,373
MilosGreece 8,8275,485
MitiliniGreece 8,7655,447
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7605,443
MacentaGuinea 8,4205,232
MamouGuinea 8,0735,017
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8774,895
MiskolcHungary 7,7234,799
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5658,429
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8637,372
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8607,991
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3438,292
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0898,755
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7558,547
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8019,197
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9668,679
MashhadIran 10,6136,595
Malin HeadIreland 5,6753,527
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4914,655
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0695,014
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1495,064
MilanItaly 7,2364,497
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1904,468
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5654,701
ManIvory Coast 8,6675,386
MaebashiJapan 9,9936,210
MaizuruJapan 10,2586,375
MakurazakiJapan 10,8906,767
MatsueJapan 10,3586,436
MatsumotoJapan 10,0606,251
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5276,542
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3827,073
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2266,354
MishimaJapan 10,1206,289
MitoJapan 9,9276,169
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1856,329
MiyakoJapan 9,5525,936
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7517,302
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8106,717
MiyazakiJapan 10,7756,696
MombetsuJapan 9,0575,628
MoriokaJapan 9,5855,956
MuroranJapan 9,3525,812
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5226,539
MutsuJapan 9,4365,864
Ma’AnJordan 10,0626,253
MafraqJordan 9,8956,149
MombasaKenya 13,2878,256
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0028,701
MaseruLesotho 14,1658,802
MonroviaLiberia 8,5225,296
MisratahLibya 8,5585,318
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7359,156
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7389,159
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3109,514
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9269,275
MakhangaMalawi 13,9228,651
MangochiMalawi 13,7758,560
MwmosaMalawi 13,9248,653
MzimbaMalawi 13,4528,359
MzuzuMalawi 13,4518,359
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8859,250
MersingMalaysia 14,8329,216
MiriMalaysia 14,3158,896
MaleMaldives 14,4508,980
MenakaMali 8,8235,483
MoptiMali 8,4155,229
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3326,421
MazatlanMexico 2,7771,726
MeridaMexico 2,4521,524
Mexico CityMexico 2,8241,755
MonterreyMexico 2,2281,385
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8681,782
MaantyMongolia 9,8666,131
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0516,246
MatadMongolia 9,7316,047
MurenMongolia 9,6906,022
MarrakechMorocco 6,9134,296
MeknesMorocco 6,9594,324
MideltMorocco 7,0964,410
MaputoMozambique 14,3638,925
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2418,849
MandalayMyanmar 12,7837,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9128,024
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8218,589
MindatMyanmar 12,8597,991
MonywaMyanmar 12,7757,939
MyeikMyanmar 13,8218,589
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3997,705
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6774,149
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0778,747
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3478,294
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6438,478
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7648,553
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4262,129
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4552,147
MagariaNiger 9,5695,946
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7936,085
MaradiNiger 9,3905,835
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9866,205
MakurdiNigeria 9,9416,178
MinnaNigeria 9,6385,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6946,645
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1983,852
MajisOman 11,6867,262
MasirahOman 12,1677,560
Muscat  Oman 11,8467,362
MultanPakistan 11,6127,216
MurreePakistan 11,2596,996
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2968,262
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7454,813
MoyobambaPeru 5,5573,453
MactanPhilippines 13,2668,243
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9728,061
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2623,891
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1076,902
MagadanRussia 7,4234,613
MahackalaRussia 9,4755,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8324,245
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8314,245
MarkovoRussia 6,2783,901
MinusinskRussia 9,2665,758
MogocaRussia 8,9455,558
MoscowRussia 7,8994,909
MurmanskRussia 6,6664,142
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7946,708
MatamSenegal 7,5924,718
MogadishuSomalia 13,1768,188
MadridSpain 6,6934,159
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6884,156
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2754,521
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8594,262
MelillaSpain 7,0614,388
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0574,385
MalakalSudan 11,5717,190
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2748,870
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0234,364
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0678,120
Mae SariangThailand 13,1928,198
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3498,295
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2768,250
MalatyaTurkey 9,4555,875
MersinTurkey 9,4155,850
MuglaTurkey 9,0225,606
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0623,767
ManstonUk 6,3873,969
MeloUruguay 9,0505,624
MercedesUruguay 9,0005,593
MontevideoUruguay 9,2305,736
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,199745
Madison, FlUsa 1,398869
Madison, InUsa 502312
Madison, NeUsa 753468
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11874
Manhattan, KsUsa 881547
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12880
Marble Hill, MoUsa 652405
Marengo, IlUsa 13986
Marion, InUsa 268166
Marion, NcUsa 923574
Marquette, MichiganUsa 399248
Marshall, TxUsa 1,288801
Martinsburg, WvUsa 939584
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7652,961
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 624388
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2741,413
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 543337
Mcminnville, TnUsa 828515
Mcpherson, KsUsa 967601
Medford, WiUsa 312194
Mellette, SdUsa 916569
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 897557
Mena, ArUsa 1,029639
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,183735
Mexia, TxUsa 1,463909
Mexico, MoUsa 558347
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0311,262
Midland, TxUsa 1,7531,089
Milan, MnUsa 687427
Milbank, SdUsa 742461
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,469913
Milford, DeUsa 1,167725
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,186737
Millen, GaUsa 1,242772
Millport, OhUsa 610379
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,374854
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 477296
Minonk, IlUsa 246153
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0971,303
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,364848
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 273169
Monmouth, IlUsa 336209
Monroe, NcUsa 1,084673
Montevideo, MnUsa 687427
Montgomery AlUsa 1,192740
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7821,107
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,122697
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,290802
Morganton, NcUsa 923574
Moro, OrUsa 2,6401,641
Morris, MnUsa 726451
Morrison, IlUsa 212132
Mount Airy, NcUsa 885550
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 399248
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 372231
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 262163
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,342834
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 558347
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 801497
Muskegon, MiUsa 13685
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,026637
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1272,565
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9262,440
MaracayVenezuela 4,1322,567
MaturinVenezuela 4,4022,735
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0362,508
MeridaVenezuela 4,1522,580
MagoyeZambia 13,2758,249
MansaZambia 13,0138,087
MbalaZambia 13,0398,102
MfuweZambia 13,4238,341
MisamfuZambia 13,1288,158
MonguZambia 12,8607,991
MpikaZambia 13,2808,252
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5028,390
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2958,262
MumbwaZambia 13,1748,186
MwinilungaZambia 12,7067,896
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8308,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -