Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2459,473
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,56410,293
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7649,175
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8318,595
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89210,497
WoomeraAustralia 15,8919,875
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4319,589
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9081,186
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 612380
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3322,071
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6822,288
Wiarton, OnCanada 580360
Windsor, OnCanada 411256
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,053654
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,565973
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8752,408
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7264,180
WajimaJapan 10,0016,215
WakamatsuJapan 9,8516,121
WakayamaJapan 10,3826,452
WakkanaiJapan 9,0355,614
WajirKenya 12,8377,977
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6927,887
WindhoekNamibia 12,8858,007
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1728,185
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1358,162
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2898,258
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2488,232
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3888,320
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2608,240
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8418,601
WintonNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2428,228
WarsawPoland 7,4354,620
WroclawPoland 7,2964,534
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2146,347
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2897,015
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5106,531
WauSudan 11,4587,120
WaddingtonUk 6,1783,839
Waco, TxUsa 1,504934
Wake IslandUsa 9,7426,053
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,105687
Wakefield, NeUsa 753468
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,001622
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4231,506
Walnut, IlUsa 202126
Warren, OhUsa 610379
Warren, PaUsa 737458
Warrenton, MoUsa 510317
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,020634
Washington, IaUsa 402250
Washington, InUsa 446277
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,012629
Watertown, NyUsa 966601
Watertown, SdUsa 763474
Watertown, WiUsa 9056
Wauseon, OhUsa 346215
Waverly, OhUsa 602374
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,394866
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,221759
Waynesboro, TnUsa 884549
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,426886
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,075668
Wellsburg, WvUsa 662411
West Chester, PaUsa 1,043648
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9421,207
West Point, GaUsa 1,135705
West Point, NyUsa 1,168726
White Hall, IlUsa 473294
Whitestown, InUsa 364226
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,357843
Wichita, KansasUsa 999621
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4711,536
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,018633
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,139708
Williamson, WvUsa 743461
Williamsport, PaUsa 925575
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,353841
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,043648
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,089677
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,298806
Windsor, IlUsa 449279
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 705438
Winnebago, MnUsa 515320
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4711,536
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 658409
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,161722
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1531,338
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,066662
Woodstock, VaUsa 909565
Wooster, OhUsa 548341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -