Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1986,959
TiranaAlbania 8,1795,083
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5635,321
TebessaAlgeria 7,8494,878
TimimounAlgeria 7,7084,790
TindoufAlgeria 7,1654,452
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8714,891
TrelewArgentina 9,8426,116
TucumanArgentina 8,1005,033
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3219,521
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3219,520
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0008,700
TibooburraAustralia 15,3669,549
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3038,888
TshaneBotswana 13,3708,308
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4604,635
TarauacaBrazil 5,9433,693
TauaBrazil 7,2414,500
TefeBrazil 5,6523,512
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2545,129
TeresinaBrazil 7,0024,351
TiriosBrazil 5,5253,433
TorresBrazil 8,9335,551
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3763,962
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9964,969
TriunfoBrazil 7,5574,696
TucuruiBrazil 6,4494,008
TuriacuBrazil 6,5314,059
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9711,846
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5432,202
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,559969
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4971,552
Thompson, MbCanada 1,597993
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 612381
Timmins, OnCanada 804499
Tofino, BcCanada 2,9701,845
Toronto, OntarioCanada 692430
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 674419
Trenton, OnCanada 845525
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,219757
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1551,339
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2165,727
TaiyuanChina 10,8206,724
TaoyuanChina 11,8887,387
TengchongChina 12,4187,717
T√łnderDenmark 6,6124,109
TylstrupDenmark 6,5354,061
TystofteDenmark 6,7244,178
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1501,957
TahrirEgypt 9,7156,037
TantaEgypt 9,7226,041
TallinEstonia 7,0784,398
TartuEstonia 7,2414,500
TampereFinland 6,8944,284
TurkuFinland 6,8984,287
ToulonFrance 7,1764,459
ToulouseFrance 6,8424,251
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6295,362
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6906,021
TchibanGabon 10,9496,804
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4895,897
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8004,226
TamaleGhana 9,0545,626
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4345,241
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6355,366
TimehriGuyana 4,9853,098
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2141,997
TelaHonduras 3,0291,882
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0948,758
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0948,758
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4099,575
TabrizIran 9,8886,145
TeheranIran 10,3446,428
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8496,121
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0895,026
TarvisioItaly 7,4284,616
TermoliItaly 7,8344,868
TorinoItaly 7,1664,453
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1504,443
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9694,952
TrevicoItaly 7,9194,921
TrevisoItaly 7,4024,600
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4964,658
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1604,449
TabouIvory Coast 8,9035,532
TadotsuJapan 10,4426,489
TakadaJapan 9,9666,193
TakamatsuJapan 10,4256,478
TakayamaJapan 10,1026,277
TanegashimaJapan 10,9146,782
TatenoJapan 9,9746,198
TateyamaJapan 10,0876,268
TokushimaJapan 10,4266,479
TokyoJapan 10,0266,230
TomakomaiJapan 9,2985,778
TottoriJapan 10,3046,403
ToyamaJapan 10,0516,246
ToyookaJapan 10,2736,384
TsuJapan 10,2716,383
TsurugaJapan 10,2056,341
TsuyamaJapan 10,3546,434
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3515,811
TripoliLebanon 9,6856,019
TobrukLibya 9,1875,709
TripoliLibya 8,4005,220
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2204,486
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1579,419
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4699,613
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0999,383
ThyoloMalawi 13,9008,638
TawauMalaysia 14,1608,799
TessalitMali 8,4075,224
TimbuktuMali 8,3385,181
TombMali 8,3435,184
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5304,679
TacubayaMexico 2,8241,755
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4841,544
TarialanMongolia 9,6836,017
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8036,092
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9216,165
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2126,346
TangierMorocco 6,8134,234
TarfayaMorocco 6,7624,202
TazaMorocco 7,0524,382
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9108,023
TaungooMyanmar 13,1218,154
ThandweMyanmar 13,1828,191
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9188,027
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0198,711
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1308,781
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4378,350
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2398,227
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9038,639
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7728,558
TahouaNiger 9,1365,677
TillaberyNiger 8,8865,522
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4996,524
TromsoNorway 6,1793,840
TrondheimNorway 6,2073,857
ThumraitOman 12,2327,601
TacnaPeru 7,0194,362
TarapotoPeru 5,6213,493
TrujilloPeru 5,7443,570
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1258,156
TorunPoland 7,2504,505
TimisoaraRomania 7,9284,926
TambovRussia 8,3135,166
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2056,342
TaraRussia 8,7905,462
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9574,944
TermezRussia 10,7486,679
TernejRussia 9,2885,772
TobolskRussia 8,5585,318
TomskRussia 8,9365,553
Tot’MaRussia 7,7214,798
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8414,872
TuapseRussia 8,9965,590
TuraRussia 8,0725,016
TurukhanskRussia 7,9184,920
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1226,911
TortosaSpain 6,9554,322
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1808,812
TokerSudan 11,2206,972
TartousSyria 9,6525,998
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8787,381
TaboraTanzania 12,8607,992
TakThailand 13,3248,279
TrangThailand 14,3528,919
TabligboTogo 9,4615,879
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7177,281
TunisTunisia 7,8954,906
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9856,205
TireeUk 5,6553,514
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0343,750
TernopilUkraine 7,8764,894
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1315,674
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,180733
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4882,789
Talladega, AlUsa 1,119695
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,427887
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7351,078
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,185736
Taunton, MaUsa 1,382859
Tecumseh, NeUsa 750466
Temple, TxUsa 1,560969
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,486923
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,218757
Tiffin, OhUsa 440274
Toledo, IaUsa 431268
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 369229
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0351,265
Topeka, KsUsa 778484
Towanda, PaUsa 950590
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,520944
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,191740
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3441,457
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,015631
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,083673
Two Harbors, MnUsa 541336
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3696,443
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7322,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -