Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8486,741
FarahAfghanistan 11,1036,900
FormosaArgentina 8,2675,137
ForrestAustralia 16,57310,298
FrancistownBotswana 13,6368,474
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6064,727
FloraniaBrazil 7,4934,656
FlorestaBrazil 7,5954,719
FlorianoBrazil 7,1424,438
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8145,477
FormosaBrazil 7,7074,789
FortalezaBrazil 7,1654,452
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3455,186
FrancaBrazil 8,1855,086
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6581,030
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3741,475
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2431,394
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9541,835
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0661,284
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0221,878
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4971,552
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7511,710
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5891,609
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7131,064
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7231,071
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6211,629
FayaChad 9,9686,194
FamagustaCyprus 9,5225,917
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5574,075
FarafraEgypt 9,8466,119
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0636,875
FichtelbergGermany 7,1234,427
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8954,285
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3195,170
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2662,029
FaranahGuinea 8,2065,099
FalconaraItaly 7,6174,733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4684,641
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9084,914
FonniItaly 7,5984,721
FrontoneItaly 7,5844,713
FrosinoneItaly 7,7534,818
FukauraJapan 9,5545,937
FukueJapan 10,8096,717
FukuiJapan 10,1596,313
FukuokaJapan 10,6576,623
FukushimaJapan 9,7986,089
FukuyamaJapan 10,4486,492
FushikiJapan 10,0506,245
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3156,410
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2299,464
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4699,613
FunchalMadeira 6,1583,827
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0582,522
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9974,348
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1933,848
FaroPortugal 6,5804,089
FerganaRussia 10,5266,541
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1135,041
FalunSweden 6,6004,102
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3543,948
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7365,429
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3842,724
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 833518
Fairfield, IaUsa 402250
Fairmont, MnUsa 506314
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 826513
Farmington, MeUsa 1,447899
Farmington, MnUsa 467290
Farmington, MoUsa 578359
Faulkton, SdUsa 927576
Fayette, IaUsa 334207
Fayetteville, ArUsa 933580
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,171727
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,533952
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,480920
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0901,299
Findlay, OhUsa 410255
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2141,376
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 338210
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10263
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,447899
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 496308
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,354841
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8901,174
Fort Scott, KsUsa 814506
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,013630
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 311193
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,373853
Framingham, MaUsa 1,347837
Frankfort, KyUsa 603374
Franklin, LaUsa 1,485923
Franklin, PaUsa 688427
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,073667
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7831,730
Fullertonese, NdUsa 869540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -