Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5186,536
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9428,664
ParanaArgentina 8,7675,448
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6665,385
PehuajoArgentina 9,1525,687
PergaminoArgentina 8,9855,583
PigeArgentina 9,3215,792
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6515,376
PosadasArgentina 8,4745,266
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2475,125
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6225,358
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2465,745
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58910,930
Port HedlandAustralia 16,49410,249
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1853,222
ParakouBenin 9,3435,806
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7944,843
ParacatuBrazil 7,8944,905
ParanaBrazil 7,3954,595
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6145,353
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9144,918
ParintinsBrazil 5,9533,699
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8904,282
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7095,412
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0454,999
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3864,590
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6894,778
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0975,031
PeixeBrazil 7,3084,541
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5414,686
PicosBrazil 7,2674,516
PiraiBrazil 8,5705,325
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6504,754
PompeuBrazil 8,1865,087
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9934,967
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1143,799
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5665,323
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2433,880
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9365,553
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1784,460
PosseBrazil 7,6244,738
PlevenBulgaria 8,3025,159
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4095,226
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8188,586
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5601,591
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5241,568
Petawawa, OnCanada 903561
Peterborough, OnCanada 780485
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 961597
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9081,807
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2941,425
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,106687
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7371,079
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8031,742
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3102,057
Princeton, BcCanada 1,434891
ParronChile 8,7635,446
Puerto AysenChile 9,9396,176
Puerto MonttChile 9,5005,903
Punta ArenasChile 10,7946,707
PingbianChina 11,4787,133
PeralesColombia 4,4642,774
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5542,830
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6802,287
PragueCzech Republic 7,2194,486
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1621,965
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1261,943
PoloDominican Republic 3,1781,975
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0471,894
PichilingueEcuador 4,9703,089
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9483,075
PuyoEcuador 5,0433,134
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7556,062
ParisFrance 6,5924,096
PerpignanFrance 6,9974,348
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,19611,307
Port-GentilGabon 10,6016,588
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8793,032
PotsdamGermany 7,0004,350
PatrasGreece 8,5385,305
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8422,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5352,197
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8802,411
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0991,926
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1091,932
PecsHungary 7,7374,808
PambanIndia 14,0628,738
PuneIndia 12,9288,034
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2719,490
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9419,285
PadovaItaly 7,4004,598
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2974,535
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0094,977
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9904,965
PantelleriaItaly 8,0144,980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3454,564
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6414,748
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6004,723
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7524,817
PiacenzaItaly 7,3014,537
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4264,615
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4934,656
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7844,837
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9854,962
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6984,784
PrizziItaly 8,0454,999
PakseLaos 13,4098,333
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5879,065
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9199,892
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9559,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3677,063
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0695,014
PatheinMyanmar 13,3698,308
PutaoMyanmar 12,1817,569
PyiMyanmar 13,1418,166
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9158,026
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3728,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,245
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2382,012
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0396,238
PohangNorth Korea 10,4556,497
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2886,393
PadidanPakistan 11,8757,380
PanjgurPakistan 11,7307,289
ParachinarPakistan 11,1856,950
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8847,385
PeshawarPakistan 11,2086,965
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5268,405
PilarParaguay 8,3345,179
PiscoPeru 6,4153,986
PiuraPeru 5,4043,358
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4634,016
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5628,428
PoznanPoland 7,2014,475
PrzemyslPoland 7,7044,788
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4103,983
PortalegrePortugal 6,4864,030
Porto Portugal 6,2933,911
PavelecRussia 8,1435,060
PecoraRussia 7,6214,736
PermRussia 8,3125,165
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5984,721
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2704,518
PjatigorskRussia 9,1835,706
PoronajskRussia 8,6275,361
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7815,457
Providenja BayRussia 5,5823,469
PskovRussia 7,3564,571
PodorSenegal 7,3824,587
PopradSlovakia 7,6254,738
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2928,881
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9958,697
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1924,469
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2128,831
Port SudanSudan 11,0856,888
ParamariboSuriname 5,2273,248
PiteåSweden 6,5404,064
PalmyraSyria 9,8146,099
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2085,722
PhetchabunThailand 13,3478,294
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3198,277
PhraeThailand 13,1748,186
PhuketThailand 14,3278,903
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2998,885
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6078,455
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8738,621
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4182,745
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1033,792
PoltavaUkraine 8,3035,160
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0085,598
PradoUruguay 9,2315,736
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2895,772
Palestine, IlUsa 439273
Pana, IlUsa 408254
Paoli, InUsa 467290
Paris, IlUsa 328204
Park Rapids, MnUsa 714444
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,401870
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,567974
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,219758
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,003623
Pawnee City, NeUsa 750466
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4651,532
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,388862
Peoria, IlUsa 294183
Perry, OkUsa 1,098682
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,107688
Philo, OhUsa 591367
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3471,458
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,013629
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,033642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 658409
Pipestone, MnUsa 689428
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 692430
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,168726
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,412877
Pocahontas, ArUsa 817508
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0041,245
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 658409
Pontiac, IlUsa 235146
Pontotoc, MsUsa 972604
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7691,720
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,545960
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,087676
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7691,720
Portage, WiUsa 14791
Portland, MaineUsa 1,422884
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7571,713
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 264164
Prescott, ArUsa 1,089677
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3171,440
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,146712
Princeton, InUsa 551342
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,358844
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,491927
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6122,866
PetaukeZambia 13,4448,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -