Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7686,691
ShkoderAlbania 8,1065,037
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6624,761
SaltaArgentina 7,8814,897
San AntonioArgentina 9,5885,958
San LuisArgentina 8,7545,440
San RafaelArgentina 8,8465,497
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1605,692
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2265,111
SarmientoArgentina 10,0186,225
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8829,248
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8749,243
SalzburgAustria 7,3044,539
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6305,984
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8646,130
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7496,058
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6752,905
SaveBenin 9,4305,860
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2114,481
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9074,914
SalvadorBrazil 7,9944,968
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8015,469
SantaremBrazil 6,0413,754
SantosBrazil 8,5685,324
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3045,160
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5974,100
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4544,632
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8215,481
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6165,354
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4605,257
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6764,149
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4315,239
São PauloBrazil 8,5115,289
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2695,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1113,798
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6584,759
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8414,872
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2515,127
SobralBrazil 7,0414,375
SoureBrazil 6,2403,878
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4424,624
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2005,717
SurubimBrazil 7,7184,796
SadovoBulgaria 8,4215,233
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3715,202
SofiaBulgaria 8,2915,152
SiemreapCambodia 13,6398,476
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2441,394
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8851,171
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7711,100
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8981,801
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7361,079
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 475295
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0151,252
Scott, SkCanada 1,8741,165
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8321,139
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9601,218
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,319820
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0222,499
Simcoe, OnCanada 850528
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 853530
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3651,470
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1081,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3451,457
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9341,202
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7091,062
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7171,067
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2241,382
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4704,020
SalCape Verde 6,7234,178
SantiagoChile 8,6795,393
SewellChile 8,7495,437
ShanghaiChina 11,2416,985
ShantouChina 12,2207,593
ShenyangChina 10,0886,269
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4292,131
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7762,347
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6902,293
SibenikCroatia 7,7644,825
SplitCroatia 7,8134,855
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9014,288
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5464,068
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1041,929
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2422,014
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1741,972
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0921,921
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1631,965
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2021,990
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0741,910
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1701,970
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1091,932
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2712,033
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1491,957
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0691,907
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0351,886
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2091,994
San GabrielEcuador 4,8152,992
SalloumEgypt 9,2945,776
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5055,906
SohagEgypt 10,1276,293
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0906,270
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2532,021
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9156,783
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5844,091
StrasbourgFrance 6,9344,309
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6133,488
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3293,312
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1755,702
SchleswigGermany 6,6734,147
StuttgartGermany 7,0134,358
SamosGreece 8,8965,528
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6485,374
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9065,534
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4742,159
SiguiriGuinea 8,2315,115
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1331,947
SzegedHungary 7,8264,863
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5534,693
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6292,877
SagarIndia 12,4627,744
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2717,004
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4638,366
SemnanIran 10,4426,489
ShahroudIran 10,4226,476
ShirazIran 11,0036,837
ShannonIreland 5,6923,537
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2504,505
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9154,919
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2065,099
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3724,581
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5114,667
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1205,046
SigonellaItaly 8,1675,075
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9675,572
SagaJapan 10,6926,644
SaigoJapan 10,2746,384
SakaiJapan 10,3426,427
SakataJapan 9,7206,040
SapporoJapan 9,2675,759
SaseboJapan 10,7266,665
SendaiJapan 9,7316,047
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6276,604
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5986,586
ShinjoJapan 9,7136,036
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4306,481
ShirakawaJapan 9,8696,133
ShizuokaJapan 10,1596,313
SumotoJapan 10,3846,453
SuttsuJapan 9,3415,805
SuwaJapan 10,0726,259
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5635,321
SavannakhetLaos 13,2768,250
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2744,520
SiluteLithuania 7,2274,491
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2435,122
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9109,265
SalimaMalawi 13,6718,495
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9858,690
SibuMalaysia 14,6059,076
SanMali 8,4435,247
SegouMali 8,3315,177
SikassoMali 8,5215,295
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7609,793
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0571,900
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1166,286
SainshandMongolia 10,0856,267
SafiMorocco 6,7784,212
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8914,282
SittweMyanmar 13,0008,078
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2213,866
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6443,507
SaiqOman 11,8707,376
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2987,642
SurOman 12,0047,459
SialkotPakistan 11,4377,107
SibbiPakistan 11,5827,197
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3575,193
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6154,111
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2448,230
SandomierzPoland 7,5824,712
SniezkaPoland 7,2584,510
SuwalkiPoland 7,3894,592
SzczecinPoland 7,0174,361
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5084,044
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2643,271
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4152,122
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8339,839
Satu MareRomania 7,8634,886
SibiuRomania 8,0855,024
SulinaRomania 8,4415,245
SadrinskRussia 8,6855,397
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2694,517
SalekhardRussia 7,6494,753
SaratovRussia 8,6085,349
SejmcanRussia 7,0934,408
SelagoncyRussia 7,7254,800
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4255,235
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8175,479
SmolenskRussia 7,7614,823
SociRussia 9,0765,640
SortovalaRussia 7,1484,442
SuntarRussia 8,1075,038
SurgutRussia 8,3075,162
SverdlovskRussia 8,5375,305
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8044,850
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6212,250
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3546,434
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4428,975
SingaporeSingapore 14,9469,288
SliacSlovakia 7,5954,720
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3946,459
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2276,355
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5264,055
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6294,119
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4974,037
SevilleSpain 6,7104,169
SennarSudan 11,3717,066
ShambatSudan 11,1156,907
ShendiSudan 11,0886,890
StenseleSweden 6,3913,972
StockholmSweden 6,7924,221
StorlienSweden 6,2863,906
SundsvallSweden 6,5604,077
SantisSwitzerland 7,1214,425
SongeaTanzania 13,5158,398
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2198,214
SongkhlaThailand 14,3758,933
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5778,437
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1808,811
SurinThailand 13,4818,377
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0935,650
SokodeTogo 9,2525,749
SfaxTunisia 8,0785,020
SousseTunisia 7,9954,968
SamsunTurkey 9,1105,661
SiirtTurkey 9,6976,026
SivasTurkey 9,2825,768
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6406,612
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9853,719
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6193,492
SarataUkraine 8,3655,198
SarnyUkraine 7,7864,838
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7055,409
SumyUkraine 8,2025,097
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5507,177
SaltoUruguay 8,8165,479
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8541,774
Safford, AzUsa 2,2211,380
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,286799
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 512318
Saint Paul, NeUsa 862536
Saint Peter, MnUsa 506314
Salem, InUsa 467290
Salem, OrUsa 2,7981,739
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0001,243
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7011,057
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7641,096
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7911,735
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9631,841
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4162,123
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9731,847
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 603375
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9451,830
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9341,823
Santuck, ScUsa 1,020634
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 482299
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,339832
Scott City, KsUsa 1,235768
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,293803
Scottsburg, InUsa 467290
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7201,690
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7181,689
Sedan, KsUsa 957595
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6951,675
Selma, AlUsa 1,220758
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,249776
Seymour, InUsa 467290
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 603374
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,538956
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,278794
Sioux City, IaUsa 696433
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 718446
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 190118
Southport, NcUsa 1,315817
Sparta, IlUsa 555345
Spencer, WvUsa 727452
Spickard, MoUsa 569354
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3601,467
Spooner, WiUsa 450280
Springfield, IlUsa 375233
Springfield, MissouriUsa 789490
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7023,544
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 570354
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 511318
Stambaugh, MiUsa 353219
Stamford, CtUsa 1,168726
State College, PaUsa 865537
State University, MsUsa 1,111690
State University, NmUsa 2,0711,287
Staunton, VaUsa 916570
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,592989
Steffenville, MoUsa 474294
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8591,776
Storm Lake, IaUsa 597371
Storrs, CtUsa 1,290802
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,029639
Summerville, ScUsa 1,294804
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5521,586
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 613381
Syracuse, NeUsa 704437
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 957595
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4906,519
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1852,600
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3802,722
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0143,116
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9574,323
SocotraYemen 12,7147,901
SenangaZambia 12,9318,035
SerenjeZambia 13,2838,254
SeshekeZambia 13,1138,148
SolweziZambia 12,8968,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -