Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milwaukee, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milwaukee, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milwaukee, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0276,852
UaupesBrazil 5,1933,227
UbatubaBrazil 8,5865,335
UberabaBrazil 8,0825,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3171,440
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3616,438
UpernavikGreenland 3,7122,307
UummannaqGreenland 3,6602,274
UdineItaly 7,4374,621
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9574,945
UenoJapan 10,2866,392
UnzendakeJapan 10,7466,678
UrakawaJapan 9,2825,768
UshibukaJapan 10,8096,717
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9406,177
UwajimaJapan 10,5986,585
UkmergeLithuania 7,3914,593
UtenaLithuania 7,4104,605
UlaangomMongolia 9,7026,029
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8086,095
UlgiiMongolia 9,7966,087
UliastaiMongolia 9,9196,164
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7896,083
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8146,099
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2506,370
UfaRussia 8,6255,360
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6044,104
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3705,823
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1624,451
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1795,704
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4834,650
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1674,454
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8994,908
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5774,087
Umm BeninSudan 11,4357,106
UmeňSweden 6,5924,096
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4148,335
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2188,214
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2308,221
UrfaTurkey 9,6075,970
UsakTurkey 8,9595,567
Uman’Ukraine 8,1675,075
UzgorodUkraine 7,7664,826
Uniontown, PaUsa 762473
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 459285
Urbana, IlUsa 328204
Urbana, OhUsa 468291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -